133 sqm modern 3 bedroom villa in Emerald Valley Hua Hin 3, Thap Tai- Type A

Emerald Valley Hua Hin 3 Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan
Price: ฿ 5,590,000
Type
Villa
Size
133 Sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Details
Reference: LAZ210673
Type: Villa
Interior Size: 133
Land Size: 320Sqm
Price per Sqm: : ฿ 42,031
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2

About This Listing

Overview

This modern single-storey villa in Emerald Valley Hua Hin 3 offers a bright three bedroom layout on 133 sqm of interior space. The property sits on a 320 sqm plot and is available on freehold or leasehold ownership. It provides a comfortable introduction to relaxed Hua Hin living in a new development of only 59 units.

Features

The home presents an open-plan living and dining area with neutral decor and glossy tiled flooring. Large sliding glass doors and multiple windows bring natural light and create an airy feel. The living zone includes a wall-mounted TV area, modern console, sofa seating and a dining table for four.

The separate fitted kitchen features sleek grey cabinetry, upper and lower storage, a built-in electric oven and a ceramic or induction cooktop. There is a stone-style countertop, tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting and a double-bowl sink under a wide window.

Three well-proportioned bedrooms provide double beds, bedside tables and built-in wardrobes with wood finish and some mirrored doors. Each bedroom enjoys large windows, floor-length curtains, blackout drapes and wall-mounted air conditioning. Recessed ceiling lights and light neutral wall colours create a calm atmosphere.

Two modern bathrooms include granite countertop vanities with undermount sinks, storage cabinets and mounted mirrors. One bathroom offers a bathtub with overhead shower, glass screen and tiled walls. The other bathroom provides a glass-enclosed shower with handheld and wall-mounted showerheads, floor-to-ceiling tiles and a compact layout.