Immaculate 2 Bed Penthouse Condo next to the Beach

Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan
Price: ฿ 14,000,000
Type
Condominium
Size
120 Sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Details
Reference: LAZ12434
Type: Condominium
Interior Size: 120
Price per Sqm: : ฿ 117K
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2

About This Listing

This is a 120 sq. m. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse condo in Rocco Condominium featuring panoramic sea views, city views, and hill views with east and west-facing terraces. It features extensive design improvements: oak floors, a full European kitchen with dishwasher and Silestone countertop, as well as custom-built closets and cabinets. It has upgraded bathrooms--one with a washing machine. Triple-glass windows have been installed to create a quiet and private environment. The location is perfect. It is a two-minute walk to the beach, and a short walk to Market Village as well as the new Blue Port mall and many restaurants. Rocco is a small designer project and has an infinity edge swimming pool, a gym and parking. This property is being sold fully-furnished with high-quality furnishings.

Request more detail on this property

such as floorpans, furniture lists and further specifications